SOCIETY SHOWS & PLANT SALES DATES

2014

CHECK THE DIARY PAGE FOR OTHER INFORMATION

DATE

SOCIETY

VENUE

TIME

OPEN CLASSES

SPRING

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 1st

Beltinge Gardeners` Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

19.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 2nd

Birchington Horticultural Society

The Centre, Alpha Road, Bichington

19.30

Yes

 

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

Great Mongeham Parish Hall

18.00

No

Hoath & District Gardening Society

Hoath Village Hall

19.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 5th

Acol Horticultural Society

Acol Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Bexhill Horticultural Society

Pebsham Community Centre, Bexhill

14.00

Yes

 

Bethersden Gardeners` Society

Bethersden Village Hall

19.00

Yes

 

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.30

Yes

 

Boughton & Eastwell Gardeners` Club

Iron Room, Boughton Lees

14.00

No

 

Brenchley & Matfield Horticultural Society

Matfield Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Capel-Le-Ferne Gardening Association

Capel-Le-Ferne Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Charing Gardeners` Society

Charing Parish Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Memorial Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

09.30

Yes

 

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Eynsford Gardeners` Club

Eynsford Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road

12 Noon

Yes

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

14.30

No

 

Hadlow Gardeners` Society

Hadlow Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

14.30

No

 

Headcorn Gardeners` Society

Headcorn Village Hall

14.30

No

 

Hildenborough Gardeners` Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Leigh Village Produce Association

Leigh Large Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Lower Hardres & Nackington Gardeners` Society

Lower Hardres Village Hall, Hardres Court Road , CT4 5NP

15.00

Yes

Lyminge Gardeners` Society

Tayne Centre, Church Road, Lyminge

14.00

Yes

 

Maidstone Horticultural Society

Baptist Church Hall, Knightrider Street Maidstone, ME15 6LU

13.30 16.00

Yes

 

Northbourne & Betteshanger Horticultural Society

Northbourne Parish Hall, Northbourne, Deal, CT14 0LN

14.00

Children`s

Classes only

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St.Philips Church, Salisbury Road, TN10 4PB

14.00

Yes

 

Southfleet Gardeners` Society

Southfleet Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.00

Yes

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homecraft Society

Stansted Village Hall

15.00 16.00

No

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall, Sevenoaks Weald

15.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 6th

Halling Gardening Society

Jubilee Hall, Halling, ME2 1JH

15.00

Yes

Newington & District Gardeners` Association

Newington Village Hall, Newington, Folkestone ( Inter Society )

14.30

No

 

Sutton Valence Gardeners` Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

14.15

No

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 10th

Barming Horticultural Society

Barming Village Hall Plant Sale

09.00

 

Wincheap & District Allotments` Association

Worthgate Scout Hall, Heaton Road, Canterbury, CT1 3PY

15.00 17.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 12th

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

15.00

No

 

Capel Gardeners` Society

Capel Village Hall

08.30

Yes

 

Catsfield Horticultural Society

Catsfield Village Hall TN33 9DP

13.00

Yes

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall

14.00 16.00

Yes

 

Hougham Gardeners` Society

Village Hall, West Hougham

14.00

No

 

Iden & Playden Garden Society

Iden Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.00

No

 

Lamberhurst Gardeners` Association

Memorial Hall, Lamberhurst

14.30

Yes

 

Minster & Monkton Horticultural Society

Minster Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Nailbourne Horticultural Society

Bridge Village Hall

11.00 15.00

No

 

Pluckley Gardening Society

Pluckley Village Hall

14.30 16.00

No

 

River Gardeners` Association

River Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

14.30 16.00

No

 

Selling Gardeners` Society

Selling Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Winchelsea Garden Society

New Hall, Winchelsea

TBA

No

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 13th

Istead Rise Gardeners` Club

Istead Rise Memorial Hall, Lewis Road

10.30

Yes

 

South East England Daffodil Society

Downswood Community Centre, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8SG

13.45

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 15th

Charlton & Blackheath Amateur Horticultural Society

Charlton House Community Centre, Charlton Village, SE7 8BR

19.45

No

Sutton-at-Hone Horticultural Society

Sutton-at-Hone Village Hall with Plant Sale

19.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th

Challock & Molash Garden Society

Molash Village Hall

19.30

Yes

Ninfield Horticultural Society

Ninfield Memorial Hall Plant Sale

09.00 11.00

 

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Tatsfield Horticultural Society

Tatsfield Village Hall

15.00

No

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

The Paddock, Upchurch Plant Sale

09.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th

National Auricula & Primula Society

Sutton Valence Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Plant Heritage ( NCCPG )

Riverhill House, Sevenoaks Plant Sale

11.00 17.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

Saturday 3rd

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall Plant Sale

09.00 12Noon

 

 

Hawkinge & District Gardeners` Society

Hawkinge Village Hall Plant Sale

09.00

 

 

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall, TN14 5QP Plant Sale

09.30 - 11.30

 

 

Milstead & District Horticultural Society

Milstead Village Hall Plant Sale

10.00 12 Noon

 

 

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

Village Centre Car Park, TN12 0BJ Plant Sale

09.00 12Noon

 

 

Waltham Gardeners` Society

Waltham Village Hall Plant Sale

10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 6th

Selling Gardeners` Society

Selling Village Hall Plant Sale

19.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 9th

Ightham & District Gardeners` Club

Ightham Village Hall

20.15

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 10th

Beltinge Gardeners` Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall Plant Sale

09.00 12Noon

 

 

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners` Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall Plant Sale

11.00 13.00

 

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Memorial Hall Plant Sale

10.00 12Noon

 

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

Age Concern Car Park, Cresent Road, Faversham Plant Sale

09.00

 

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall Plant Sale

11.00

 

 

Little Common Horticultural Society

St.Martha`s Church Hall, Little Common Plant Sale

10.00

 

 

N.V.S.( Kent District Association )

Medway Festival, Cossington Nursery, Rainham Plant Sale

10.00 17.00

 

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Day Centre, Commercial Road, Paddock Wood Plant Sale

10.00 12Noon

 

 

River Gardeners` Association

River Village Hall Plant Sale

10.00

 

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Hall Plant Sale

10.00

 

Underriver Horticultural Society

Absalom`s Farm, Underriver Plant Sale

10.30 12Noon

 

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall Car Pak, Sevenoaks Weald Plant Sale

09.30 11.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11th

N.V.S.( Kent District Association )

Medway Festival, Cossington Nursery, Rainham Plant Sale

10.00 - 17.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 17th

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall Plant Sale

10.00 12Noon

 

 

Capel Gardeners` Society

Sherenden Farm, Sherenden Lane, Tudeley Plant Sale

10.00

 

Marden Horticultural Society

Marden Vestry Hall Plant Sale

09.00

 

Tatsfield Horticultural Society

Tatsfield Village Green Plant Sale

09.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 24th

Pembury Gardeners` Society

Pembury Village Green

08.00 12Noon

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Market Square Cellars, Tenterden High Street Plant Sale

10.00 16.00

 

 

Whitstable & District Horticultural Society

St.Alphege Church, High Street Plant Sale

09.00 12Noon

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

 

 

 

Friday 6th

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Copthall, Copthall Avenue, Hawkhurst Plant Sale

19.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 7th

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall, TN14 5QP Plant Sale

09.30 - 11.30

 

Mottingham Horticultural Society

Mottingham Methodist Church Plant Sale

09.30 12Noon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 11th

Hartley & District Horticultural Society

All Saints Church Centre, Ash Road, Hartley, DA3 8DB

19.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 14th

Eynsford Gardeners` Club

Eynsford Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

River Gardeners` Association

River Village Hall Rose Show

14.30

Yes

 

Winchelsea Garden Society

The Court Hall, Winchelsea Rose, Sweet Pea & Clematis Show

TBA

No

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall Rose & Sweet Pea Show

14.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 17th

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Harrietsham Village Hall

19.30

No

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

Village Centre, North Hall, TN12 0BJ

20.00

No

Sutton-at-Hone Horticultural Society

Sutton-at-Hone Village Hall with Plant Sale

19.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 21st

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.30

Yes

 

Charing Gardeners` Society

Clewards Meadow, Charing Rose, Sweet Pea & Clematis Show

12Noon

Yes

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road

12 Noon

Yes

 

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall Rose Show

14.00 16.00

Yes

 

Hildenborough Gardeners` Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

14.30

Yes

Mottingham Horticultural Society

Maryfield Hall, Leysdown Road, Mottingham

14.30

Yes

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St.Philips Church, Salisbury Road, TN10 4PB

14.00

Yes

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

14.30 16.00

No

 

Selling Gardeners` Society

Selling Fete with Plant Sale

14.00

Yes

 

Sissinghurst Flower Show Society

Sissinghurst C. of E. Primary School

14.30

No

 

St.Peters & Broadstairs Horticultural Society

St.Peters Chuch Hall, Hopeville Avenue, St.Peters, Broadstairs

with Plant Sale

11.00

Yes

 

Stockbury Cottage Gardeners` Association

Stockbury Village Hall

14.00 16.00

No

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall, Sevenoaks Weald

15.00

No

 

Westerham Horticultural Society

Churchill Primary School, Westerham

08.00 16.00

Yes

 

Yalding Garden Society

Yalding Village Hall

14.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 28th

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

13.00

No

 

Headcorn Gardeners` Society

Headcorn Village Hall

14.30

No

Iden & Playden Garden Society

Iden Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.00

No

 

Maidstone Horticultural Society

Baptist Church Hall, Knightrider Street Maidstone, ME15 6LU

13.30 16.00

Yes

 

Pembury Gardeners` Society

Pembury Village Hall, Pembury High Street

14.00

Yes

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homecraft Society

Fairseat Village Hall

15.00 16.00

No

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Tenterden Junior School, Recreation Ground Road

14.00 16.00

No

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

Upchurch Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29th

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

15.00

No

 

Herne Horticultural & Rose Society

Herne Church Institute Hall, Canterbury Road, CT6 HE7

09.00 17.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 1st

Beltinge Gardeners` Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

19.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 5th

Blean Gardeners` Society

Blean Village Hall, School Lane

14.00

No

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

15.00

No

 

Capel Gardeners` Society

Capel Village Hall, Marquee

08.00

Yes

 

Capel-Le-Ferne Gardening Association

Capel-Le-Ferne Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Memorial Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

Great Mongeham Parish Hall Rose & Sweet Pea Show

10.00

No

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

14.30

No

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Day Centre, Commercial Road, Paddock Wood

14.40

Yes

 

Strood Gardening Club

St.Nicholas Church Hall, High Street, Strood with Plant Sale

14.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 6th

Sutton Valence Gardeners` Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

14.15

No

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 11th

K.F.H.S. Summer County Show

All New Flower Pavilion at the Kent County Show, Detling

11.00 18.00

Yes

 

N.V.S.( Kent District Association )

K.F.H.S. Show, Kent County Show, Detling

11.00 18.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 12th

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

11.00 15.00

Yes

 

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners` Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Charing Gardeners` Society

Charing Parish Hall

14.00

Yes

Crowborough Horticultural Society

Goldsmith`s Leisure Centre, Crowborough ( DATE TO BE CONFIRMED )

 

 

 

Hoath & District Gardening Society

Hoath Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

K.F.H.S. Summer County Show

All New Flower Pavilion at the Kent County Show, Detling

08.30 18.00

Yes

 

N.V.S.( Kent District Association )

K.F.H.S. Show, Kent County Show, Detling

08.30 18.00

No

 

River Gardeners` Association

River Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Underriver Horticultural Society

Underriver Village Hall

14.30 16.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 13th

K.F.H.S. Summer County Show

All New Flower Pavilion at the Kent County Show, Detling

08.30 16.00

Yes

 

N.V.S.( Kent District Association )

K.F.H.S. Show, Kent County Show, Detling

08.30 16.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 19th

Bethersden Gardeners` Society

Bethersden Village Hall

14.00

No

Brenchley & Matfield Horticultural Society

Matfield Village Green

14.00

No

 

Challock & Molash Garden Society

Molash Village Hall

19.30

Yes

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

09.30

Yes

Ightham & District Gardeners` Club

Ightham Mote National Trust Property, Ivy Hatch, TN15 0NT

12Noon

Yes

 

Rochester Allotments & Gardeners` Association

Lower Priestfield Site, Ethhelbert Road, Rochester

15.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 20th

Hawkinge & District Gardeners` Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

08.00

Yes

Ightham & District Gardeners` Club

Ightham Mote National Trust Property, Ivy Hatch, TN15 0NT

12Noon

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th

Acol Horticultural Society

Marquee rear of Acol Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Elham Gardening Society

Elham Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Gillingham & District Fuchsia & Pelargonium Society

Rainham School for Girls, Rainham, Kent, ME8 0BX

14.00

No

 

Hadlow Gardeners` Society

Hadlow Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Lower Hardres & Nackington Gardeners` Society

Lower Hardres Village Hall, Hardres Court Road , CT4 5NP

14.00

Yes

 

Nailbourne Horticultural Society

Bridge Village Hall

11.00 15.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Saturday 2nd

Catsfield Horticultural Society

Catsfield Playing Fields Village Hall TN33 9DN

13.00

Yes

Leeds & Broomfield Amateur Gardeners` Society

Leeds & Broomfield Village Hall

14.00

No

Newington & District Gardeners` Association

Newington Village Hall, Newington, Folkestone

14.30

Yes

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Green

14.00

Yes

 

Sutton-at-Hone Horticultural Society

Scouts Hall, Sutton-at-Hone with Plant Sale

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 3rd

Woodnesborough Gardeners` Society

Woodnesborough House

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 9th

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

Crowhurst Recreation Ground

08.00 17.00

Yes

Hougham Gardeners` Society

Village Hall, West Hougham

14.00

No

 

Little Common Horticultural Society

Little Common Community Centre

14.00

Yes

Lyminge Gardeners` Society

Tayne Centre, Church Road, Lyminge

14.00

Yes

 

Mid Kent Fuchsia Group

St.Nicholas Church Hall, Poplar Grove Maidstone, ME16 0DE

14.15

No

 

Waltham Gardeners` Society

Waltham Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 14th

High Halstow & District Gardening Club

High Halstow Recreation Hall

09.30 16.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 16th

Hever Rose & Horticultural Society

Hever Village Hall

14.00 16.00

Yes

Ninfield Horticultural Society

Ninfield Memorial Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Southfleet Gardeners` Society

Southfleet Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.00

Yes

 

Stockbury Cottage Gardeners` Association

Stockbury Village Hall

14.00 16.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 18th

Swanley & District Gardening Club

Clocktower Pavilion, St.Mary`s Road, Swanley

19.30 21.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd

High Halstow & District Gardening Club

High Halstow Recreation Hall

14.00 16.00

Yes

 

Manston Garden Club

Manston Village Hall

14.00

No

Mottingham Horticultural Society

Eltham College, Mottingham

14.30

Yes

 

N.V.S. ( Kent District Association )

Edenbridge & Oxted Show

09.00

17.00

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 24th

N.V.S. ( Kent District Association )

Edenbridge & Oxted Show

09.00

17.00

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 25th

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

Great Mongeham Parish Hall with Boot Fair

08.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30th

Bexhill Horticultural Society

Pebsham Community Centre, Bexhill

14.00

Yes

Hawkenbury Allotment Holders` Associeation

St.Peter`s Church Hall, St.Peter`s Street, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5AL

14.00

No

 

Kingsdown Garden Society

Kingsdown & Ringwould C.E.P. School

14.00

Yes

 

Milstead & District Horticultural Society

Milstead Village Hall

14.30

No

Northiam Horticultural Society

Northiam Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Rye Allotments Association

Rye Community Centre

14.00 16.00

Yes

 

Stansted Horticultural & Homecraft Society

Stansted Village Hall

15.00 16.00

No

 

Twydall Village Garden Club

Nye Bevan Hall, Twydall Lane, Gillingham

14.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

AUTUMN

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 2nd

Beltinge Gardeners` Society

Reculver & Beltinge Memorial Hall

19.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 6th

Aldington & Bonnington Gardening Society

Aldington Village Hall

13.00

No

Bidborough Gardening Association

Bidborough Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.30

Yes

 

Blean Gardeners` Society

Blean Village Hall, School Lane

14.00

No

Boughton & Eastwell Gardeners` Club

Iron Room, Boughton Aluph

14.00

No

 

Brabourne & Smeeth Gardeners` Society

Brabourne & Smeeth Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Capel-Le-Ferne Gardening Association

Capel-Le-Ferne Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Charing Gardeners` Society

Charing Parish Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Cowden & District Horticultural Society

Cowden Memorial Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Eastry Horticultural Society

Eastry Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road

12 Noon

Yes

 

Godmersham & Crundale Gardeners` Association

Godmersham & Crundale Village Hall

09.00 17.30

Yes

 

Harrietsham Gardening Society

Harrietsham Village Hall

14.00

No

 

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Primary School Hall, Rye Road, Hawkhurst

14.30

No

 

Hildenborough Gardeners` Society

Hildenborough Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Leigh Village Produce Association

Marquee, Leigh Green

14.00

Yes

 

Maidstone Horticultural Society

Baptist Church Hall, Knightrider Street Maidstone, ME15 6LU

13.30 16.00

Yes

Mottingham Horticultural Society

Mottingham Methodist Church Plant Sale

9.30 12Noon

 

 

Northbourne & Betteshanger Horticultural Society

Northbourne Parish Hall, Northbourne, Deal, CT14 0LN

14.00

Yes

 

North Tonbridge Horticultural Society

St.Philips Church, Salisbury Road, TN10 4PB

14.00

Yes

 

Paddock Wood Horticultural Society

Winters Hall, Paddock Wood

14.40

Yes

 

Pluckley Gardening Society

Pluckley Village Hall

14.30 16.00

No

 

River Gardeners` Association

River Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Rolvenden & District Gardening Society

Rolvenden Village Hall

14.30 16.00

No

 

Staplehurst Horticultural Society

Village Centre, North Hall, TN12 0BJ

14.00 16.00

Yes

 

Tenterden & District Horticultural Society

Tenterden Junior School, Recreation Ground Road

14.00 16.00

No

 

Tunstall Gardeners` Society

Tunstall Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall, Sevenoaks Weald

15.00

No

 

 

 

 

Sunday 7th

Eynsford Gardeners` Club

Eynsford Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Halling Gardening Society

Jubilee Hall, Halling, ME2 1JH

15.00

Yes

 

Istead Rise Gardeners` Club

Istead Rise Memorial Hall, Lewis Road

10.30

Yes

 

Kent Dahlia Society

Otford Village Memorial Hall , Otford High Street, TN14 5PQ

14.00

Yes

 

Sutton Valence Gardeners` Association

Sutton Valence Village Hall

14.15

No

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 10th

Birchington Horticultural Society

The Centre, Alpha Road, Bichington

19.30

Yes

 

Ightham & District Gardeners` Club

Ightham Village Hall

20.15

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 13th

Battle Floral & Horticultural Society

Battle Memorial Hall

11.00 15.00

Yes

 

Bethersden Gardeners` Society

Bethersden Village Hall

14.00

No

Borden & District Horticultural Society

Borden Parish Hall

15.00

No

 

Capel Gardeners` Society

Capel Village Hall

08.30

Yes

 

Eastchurch Garden Society

Eastchurch Village Hall

9.30

Yes

 

Eltham & Avery Hill Gardens Society

St.Mary`s Catholic School, Glenure Road, Eltham, SE9

15.00

No

 

Gillingham Horticultural Society

United Reformed Church Hall, Balmoral Road, Gillingham

14.30

Yes

 

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall

14.30

No

 

Hartley & District Horticultural Society

All Saints Church Centre, Ash Road, Hartley, DA3 8DB

14.00

No

 

Hoath & District Gardening Society

Hoath Village Hall

19.30

Yes

 

N.V.S. ( Kent District Association )

Bridge Village Hall

14.00 17.00

No

 

Pembury Gardeners` Society

Pembury Village Hall, Pembury High Street

14.00

Yes

 

St.Dunstan`s Horticultural Society

Ashford Rd. Community Association Hall, Ashford Rd. Canterbury

13.00

Yes

 

Tatsfield Horticultural Society

Tatsfield Village Hall

15.00

No

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

Upchurch Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Westerham Horticultural Society

Churchill Primary School, Westerham

08.00 16.00

Yes

 

Winchelsea Garden Society

The New Hall, Winchelsea

TBA

No

 

Whitstable & District Horticultural Society

United Reformed Church, Middle Wall, Whitstable

10.45

No

 

Wittersham Horticultural Society

Wittersham Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 14th

Barming Horticultural Society

Barming Village Hall

14.30

No

 

N.V.S. ( Kent District Association )

Bridge Village Hall

11.00 16.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 16th

Charlton & Blackheath Amateur Horticultural Society

Charlton House Community Centre, Charlton Village, SE7 8BR

19.45

No

 

Herne Horticultural & Rose Society

Herne Church Institute Hall, Canterbury Road, CT6 HE7

19.00 21.00

No

Sutton-at-Hone Horticultural Society

Sutton-at-Hone Village Hall with Plant Sale

19.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 17th

Minster & Monkton Horticultural Society

Minster Village Hall

19.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 18th

Little Common Horticultural Society

Little Common Community Centre Plant Sale

10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 20th

Crowhurst & District Horticultural Society

Crowhurst Village Hall

08.00 17.00

Yes

Iden & Playden Garden Society

Iden Village Hall with Plant Sale

14.00

No

 

Meopham Gardeners` Association

Meopham Village Hall

15.00

No

 

Sissinghurst Flower Show Society

Sissinghurst C. of E. Primary School

14.30

No

 

Strood Gardening Club

St.Nicholas Church Hall, High Street, Strood with Plant Sale

14.30

Yes

 

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

Yalding Garden Society

Yalding Village Hall

14.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 21st

Hawkinge & District Gardeners` Society

Hawkinge Village Hall

08.00

Yes

 

K.F.H.S. Autumn County Show

Ditton Community Centre, Ditton, Aylesford, ME20 6AH

14.00 16.30

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 27th

Acol Horticultural Society

Marquee rear of Acol Village Hall

14.30

Yes

 

Headcorn Gardeners` Society

Headcorn Village Hall

14.30

No

Newington & District Gardeners` Association

Newington Village Hall, Newington, Folkestone

14.30

Yes

 

Upchurch Horticultural Society

Co-op Garden, Upchurch Plant Sale

09.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 1st

Great Mongeham Horticultural Society

Great Mongeham Parish Hall

18.00

No

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 3rd

Hawkhurst Horticultural Society

Copthall, Copthall Avenue, Hawkhurst Plant Sale

19.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 4th

Lower Hardres & Nackington Gardeners` Society

Lower Hardres Village Hall, Hardres Court Road , CT4 5NP

15.00

Yes

 

Sedlescombe & District Garden Society

Sedlescombe Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 7th

Selling Gardeners` Society

Selling Village Hall

19.30

No

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th

Groombridge Horticultural Society

Groombridge Village Hall Plant Sale

09.00 12Noon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 25th

Upchurch Horticultural Society

Upchurch Village Hall

14.00

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 27th

Temple Ewell & District Produce Association

Temple Ewell Village Hall ( MEMBERS ONLY )

19.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

Friday 7th

Eynsford Gardeners` Club

Eynsford Village Hall ( MEMBERS ONLY )

19.30

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 8th

Faversham Horticultural Society

West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road

12 Noon

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

Saturday 6th

Weald Horticultural Society

Weald Memorial Hall, Sevenoaks Weald

15.00

No